Androidadvices.Com - Info androidadvices.com

androidadvices.com receives about 10,450 unique visitors and 13,585 (1.30 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $83.60/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $61,898.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank androidadvices.com is ranked number 63,556 in the world and 0.00209% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.201.17.

About - androidadvices.com

How popular is androidadvices.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
10,450
Monthly Unique Visitors:
313,500
Daily Pageviews:
13,585 (1.30 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
63,556 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00209% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 45.6%42.9%11337
United States 8.5%10.6%91910
Pakistan 3.5%2.8%19822
Italy 2.5%2.4%44725
Egypt 2.2%1.7%21192
Iran 2.0%1.6%56465
United Kingdom 2.0%1.9%74007
Indonesia 1.6%1.5%53622
Iraq 1.4%1.5%5514
Saudi Arabia 1.3%1.0%28688
Romania 1.2%1.4%22735
Sri Lanka 1.1%0.8%12786
Philippines 1.0%0.8%21607
Thailand 0.9%0.7%37845
Bangladesh 0.9%0.7%29250
Greece 0.7%0.5%48106
Poland 0.7%0.5%78732
Australia 0.7%0.8%74327
Israel 0.7%0.6%28649
Morocco 0.6%0.5%23546
Canada 0.5%0.5%131431

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
androidadvices.com
93.13%91.30%1.24
cdn.androidadvices.com
7.07%6.21%1.1
deals.androidadvices.com
1.17%2.49%2.7

Competitive Data

SEMrush androidadvices.com
Domain:
  androidadvices.com
Rank:
  85,261
Organic Keywords:
  71,666
Organic Traffic:
  11,301
Organic Cost:
  $16,975.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
762
Total Backlinks:
  40,999
Follow Links:
  22,663
Nofollow Links:
  18,336
Referring Domains:
  447
Referring IPs:
  452

How socially engaged is androidadvices.com?

Facebook:
  445
Google +:
  371,159
Linkedin:
  1
Stumbles:
  23
Buffer:
  1
Pins:
  0

How much androidadvices.com can earn?

Website Value:
$61,898.41
Daily Revenue:
$83.60
Monthly Revenue:
$2,508.00
Yearly Revenue:
$30,514.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is androidadvices.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.201.17
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.201.17

How fast does androidadvices.com load?

Average Load Time:
(4187 ms) 10 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 14 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.12.3
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.4.0
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.37.0
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/solvemedia/solvemedia_comment_reply.js?ver=4.5.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/socialfans-counter/assets/js/socialfans-script.js?ver=3.2.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.5.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=2.3.5
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato%3A300%2C600%7CRoboto%3A400%2C700%2C400italic%2C700italic&ver=2.3.5
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/socialfans-counter/assets/css/socialfans-style.css?ver=3.2.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/stackcommerce-deal-feed/wp/includes//css/custom_script.css?ver=4.5.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.5.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/thickbox/thickbox.css?ver=4.5.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-thickbox/css/styles-pre39.css?ver=20140420
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/youtube-channel-gallery/styles.css?ver=4.5.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/youtube-channel-gallery/magnific-popup.css?ver=4.5.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.7
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=3.9.4

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://c.betrad.com/mobile-64.js (expiration not specified)
https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvtp_src_internal30.js (expiration not specified)
https://widgets.stackcommerce.com/deal-feed/stackCommerceWidget.js (expiration not specified)
https://c.betrad.com/a/n/329/51730.js (10 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/156/15***791/1316521/js/j-15***791-1316521.js (10.2 minutes)
https://secure.flashtalking.com/frameworks/js/api/2/9/html5API.js (11.5 minutes)
https://animate.adobe.com/runtime/6.0.0/edge.6.0.0.min.js (15 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/AmitBhawanicom/AndroidAdvicescom/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
http://resources.infolinks.com/js/infolinks_main.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/AmitBhawanicom/AndroidAdvicescom/tags.js (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/a/4.gif (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/geo/ba.js?d803588 (60 minutes)
https://c.betrad.com/surly.js?;coid=292;nid=2532;ad_w=300;ad_h=50;ecaid=0CfHfZBaKq (60 minutes)
https://cdn.flashtalking.com/pageFold/ftpagefold_v4.4.2.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 129.4KiB (44% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/Gionee-Elife-E7-20-900x596.jpg could save 64KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/Lava-Iris-X1-Review-900x600.jpg could save 64KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022203593293/img/x.png could save 812B (80% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/05/HTC-Desire-628-e1462959794579-144x144.jpg could save 591B (12% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 21.2KiB (24% reduction).

Minifying https://cdnjs.cloudflare.com/ajax/libs/zepto/1.1.6/zepto.js could save 3.9KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/AmitBhawanicom/AndroidAdvicescom/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/AmitBhawanicom/AndroidAdvicescom/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://secure.flashtalking.com/xre/156/15***791/1316521/js/j-15***791-1316521.js could save 2.2KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/featured/swipe.js?ver=2.3.5 could save 1.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://widgets.stackcommerce.com/deal-feed/stackCommerceWidget.js could save 1.4KiB (27% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.doubleverify.com/dvbs_src.js?ctx=607671&cmp=11022203158671&plc=11022203497257&sid=11182200495562&dvregion=0&unit=160x600 could save 1.3KiB (11% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=11022203158671&ipos=&sid=11182200495562&plc=11022203497257&adid=&crt=11022203593360&btreg=11022203497257&btadsrv=atdmt&adsrv=2&advid=11022200790601&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1463033415735707&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0c8e86ee08b09a856ff06f030522d14b9dd1929a&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fad.atdmt.com%2Fi%2Fa.html%3Bp%3D11022203497257%3Bidfa%3D%3Bidfa_lat%3D%3Baaid%3D%3Baaid_lat%3D%3Bcache%3D2145625481%3Fclick%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fa.tribalfusion.com%2Fh.click%2Fa0mR0Spdeo5m3W3GveVV3jVGjiRAQnTtFPTbn13U2nWErtVqQlQTYLRVBLRb6vSdj6WcfW2FTundeyXqew2tYBPc7C5AFZbmdPpVWjhXFrb1UB90aZaNSrJHTbrSWWQ3orYnQbjt1E3q4TJh5aY2nTMCXUJfTd7SoArBns7pmtfE3aQg2Hup3AbGnUQZbXVbWYsnY1sjxpTvbbxGuII%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=74&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau2%3F5C%40%3A525G%3A46D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau2%3F5C%40%3A525G%3A46D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D2E5%3EE%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1463033415736389 could save 1.1KiB (15% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=2.3.5 could save 910B (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=2.3.5 could save ***5B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://cdn.atlassbx.com/FB/11022203593293/com/main.js could save 601B (25% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 15.2KiB (60% reduction).

Compressing https://tps30.doubleverify.com/visit.js?ctx=607671&cmp=11022203158671&ipos=&sid=11182200495562&plc=11022203497257&adid=&crt=11022203593360&btreg=11022203497257&btadsrv=atdmt&adsrv=2&advid=11022200790601&num=&pid=&crtname=&unit=&chnl=&uid=1463033415735707&scusrid=&tagtype=&sr=&dt=&isdvvid=&dup=&dvtagver=6.1.src&srcurlD=0&curl=&qpgid=&ssl=1&refD=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0c8e86ee08b09a856ff06f030522d14b9dd1929a&referrer=https%3A%2F%2Fad.atdmt.com%2Fi%2Fa.html%3Bp%3D11022203497257%3Bidfa%3D%3Bidfa_lat%3D%3Baaid%3D%3Baaid_lat%3D%3Bcache%3D2145625481%3Fclick%3Dhttp%3A%2F%2Fa.tribalfusion.com%2Fh.click%2Fa0mR0Spdeo5m3W3GveVV3jVGjiRAQnTtFPTbn13U2nWErtVqQlQTYLRVBLRb6vSdj6WcfW2FTundeyXqew2tYBPc7C5AFZbmdPpVWjhXFrb1UB90aZaNSrJHTbrSWWQ3orYnQbjt1E3q4TJh5aY2nTMCXUJfTd7SoArBns7pmtfE3aQg2Hup3AbGnUQZbXVbWYsnY1sjxpTvbbxGuII%2F&aUrlD=&jsver=74&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau2%3F5C%40%3A525G%3A46D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%3F4r92%3A%3Fl9EEATbpTauTau2%3F5C%40%3A525G%3A46D%5D4%40%3ETar9EEADTbpTauTau25%5D2E5%3EE%5D4%40%3EU2%26C%3Dl&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&tstype=128&jsCallback=dvCallback_1463033415736389 could save 4.6KiB (62% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022203497257;as=0;a=11022203593360;crs=11022203593290;cr=11022203593293;i.ts=1463033416/index.html?click=http://a.tribalfusion.com/h.click/a0mR0Spdeo5m3W3GveVV3jVGjiRAQnTtFPTbn13U2nWErtVqQlQTYLRVBLRb6vSdj6WcfW2FTundeyXqew2tYBPc7C5AFZbmdPpVWjhXFrb1UB90aZaNSrJHTbrSWWQ3orYnQbjt1E3q4TJh5aY2nTMCXUJfTd7SoArBns7pmtfE3aQg2Hup3AbGnUQZbXVbWYsnY1sjxpTvbbxGuII/ could save 3.9KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://image6.pubmatic.com/AdServer/PugMaster?rnd=58240322&p=0&s=0&a=0&ptask=ALL&np=0&fp=0&mpc=0&spug=1&coppa=0&kdntuid=1 could save 2.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://rtb0.doubleverify.com/verify.js?jsCallback=__verify_callback_788527551339&jsTagObjCallback=__tagObject_callback_788527551339&num=6&ctx=607671&cmp=11022203158671&plc=11022203497257&sid=11182200495562&advid=&adsrv=&unit=160x600&uid=788527551339&tagtype=&adID=&brid=0&brver=&bridua=3&srcurlD=0&ssl=0&refD=0&tagpb=1&htmlmsging=1&aadid=0c8e86ee08b09a856ff06f030522d14b9dd1929a&aUrlD=&eparams=DC4FC%3Dl9EEATbpTauTau2%3F5C%40%3A525G%3A46D%5D4%40%3ETauU2%26C%3Dl&ver=27 could save 2.4KiB (56% reduction).
Compressing https://servedby.flashtalking.com/imp/8/56218;15***791;201;jsiframe;Exponential;ExponentialCorollaDT160x600/?ft_custom=&imageType=gif&ftDestID=81932***&ft_width=160&ft_height=600&click=http://a.tribalfusion.com/h.click/aMmR0SodAOXaqM3dYEPc7Za5P3ZcoteoUHQcYrbbYbYg0TipRFQZbUUY3WtY4obJxPr7MXEQq3TBj2TQ1mTMBYbfdTdfQnPnJpGfrmHUJ3TMl5teN5ABFmbbZcYs30XG32XGnxma7W5U3TWFjBVAY0QEb1PGQMPWJNYtbuVPbw4GB***bvAUP2t2PQePAJD2HBo0HrZdmWIu36B8aFArxQ/&ftOBA=1&ftExpTrack=&cachebuster=2145622513 could save 1.1KiB (52% reduction).
Compressing https://ad.atdmt.com/i/a.html;p=11022203497257;idfa=;idfa_lat=;aaid=;aaid_lat=;cache=2145625481?click=http://a.tribalfusion.com/h.click/a0mR0Spdeo5m3W3GveVV3jVGjiRAQnTtFPTbn13U2nWErtVqQlQTYLRVBLRb6vSdj6WcfW2FTundeyXqew2tYBPc7C5AFZbmdPpVWjhXFrb1UB90aZaNSrJHTbrSWWQ3orYnQbjt1E3q4TJh5aY2nTMCXUJfTd7SoArBns7pmtfE3aQg2Hup3AbGnUQZbXVbWYsnY1sjxpTvbbxGuII/ could save 576B (40% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/socialfans-counter/assets/css/socialfans-style.css?ver=3.2.1 could save 1.5KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2 could save 772B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=2.3.5 could save 728B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2 could save 544B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 883B (14% reduction).

Minifying https://ad.atdmt.com/as/direct;p=11022203497257;as=0;a=11022203593360;crs=11022203593290;cr=11022203593293;i.ts=1463033416/index.html?click=http://a.tribalfusion.com/h.click/a0mR0Spdeo5m3W3GveVV3jVGjiRAQnTtFPTbn13U2nWErtVqQlQTYLRVBLRb6vSdj6WcfW2FTundeyXqew2tYBPc7C5AFZbmdPpVWjhXFrb1UB90aZaNSrJHTbrSWWQ3orYnQbjt1E3q4TJh5aY2nTMCXUJfTd7SoArBns7pmtfE3aQg2Hup3AbGnUQZbXVbWYsnY1sjxpTvbbxGuII/ could save 883B (14% reduction).
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  91

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/News and Media

What sites are related to androidadvices.com?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 11:49:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://androidadvices.com/
X-Request-ID: 7cfc45448b3583ed5f81805f6e18d84c
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 11:49:06 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Thu, 14 Jul 2016 09:25:07 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
Set-Cookie: wptouch-pro-cache-state=mobile; expires=Wed, 13-Jul-2016 10:25:07 GMT; Max-Age=3600; path=/
Link: ; rel="https://api.w.org/"
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 11:46:31 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.147s; 5 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refreshing
X-Request-ID: fb50b86d3128a7df7f3d19d1dcc31043

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-10-10
Domain Age:
5 years 9 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.google.com...
Domain Name: androidadvices.com
Registry Domain ID:
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.google.com
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com
Updated Date: 2015-02-04T08:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2010-10-10T07:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-10T07:00:00Z
Registrar: Google, Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8772376466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Amit Bhawani
Registrant Organization: Digital World Solutions
Registrant Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Registrant Street: NTR Nagar
Registrant City: Hyderabad
Registrant State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 500035
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9849571719
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Amit Bhawani
Admin Organization: Digital World Solutions
Admin Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Admin Street: NTR Nagar
Admin City: Hyderabad
Admin State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 500035
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.9849571719
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Amit Bhawani
Tech Organization: Digital World Solutions
Tech Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Tech Street: NTR Nagar
Tech City: Hyderabad
Tech State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Tech Postal Code: 500035
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9849571719
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-2033.AWSDNS-62.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-***.AWSDNS-08.COM
Name Server: NS-845.AWSDNS-41.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-07-13T11:48:18Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en

Please register your domains at: https://domains.google.com/
This data is provided by Google for information purposes, and to assist
persons obtaining information about or related to domain name registration
records. Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data only for
lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, will you use this data to:
1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail (spam); or
2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to this
WHOIS server.
These terms may be changed without prior notice.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ANDROIDADVICES.COM
Registrar: GOOGLE INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 895
Whois Server: whois.google.com
Referral URL: http://domains.google.com
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-2033.AWSDNS-62.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-***.AWSDNS-08.COM
Name Server: NS-845.AWSDNS-41.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-oct-2010
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 13 Jul 2016 11:49:04 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 146 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
androidadvices.com widget