Androidadvices.Com - Info

androidadvices.com
androidadvices receives about 20,350 unique visitors and 28,490 (1.40 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $162.80/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $153,434.17. According to Alexa Traffic Rank androidadvices.com is ranked number 42,976 in the world and 0.00407% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 192.96.201.17.

About - Androidadvices.Com

WRITE article about androidadvices.com

How many visitors does androidadvices.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,350
Monthly Unique Visitors:
610,500
Daily Pageviews:
28,490 (1.40 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
42,976 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00407% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
740
Average Load Time:
(1760 ms) 44 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 51.7%59.0%7262
United States 8.4%7.7%65257
Indonesia 2.6%2.4%25411
Pakistan 2.6%2.1%19200
United Kingdom 2.1%1.8%50173
Netherlands 1.9%1.3%27446
Romania 1.8%1.6%13741
Egypt 1.6%1.2%22188
Germany 1.1%0.8%98520
Turkey 1.1%0.8%65627
Canada 0.9%0.9%64752
Iran 0.8%0.6%61469

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
androidadvices.com
91.80%88.41%1.42
cdn.androidadvices.com
7.75%5.26%1.0
deals.androidadvices.com
2.66%6.33%3.5

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  8,265
Follow Links:
  5,089
Nofollow Links:
  3,176
Referring Domains:
  341
Referring IPs:
  314

Domain Overview

SEMrush androidadvices.com
Domain:
  androidadvices.com
Rank:
  144,715
Organic Keywords:
  63,688
Organic Traffic:
  5,565
Organic Cost:
  $8,909.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

androidadvices.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  185
Facebook shares:
  228
Facebook comments:
  29
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  442
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  356,623
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much androidadvices.com can earn?

Website Value:
$153,434.17
Daily Revenue:
$162.80
Monthly Revenue:
$4,884.00
Yearly Revenue:
$59,422.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is androidadvices.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
192.96.201.17
ASN:
AS30633 
ISP:
Leaseweb USA, Inc. 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 192.96.201.17

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 13 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.3
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.37.0
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/solvemedia/solvemedia_comment_reply.js?ver=4.3.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/socialfans-counter/assets/js/socialfans-script.js?ver=3.2.1
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/yet-another-related-posts-plugin/style/widget.css?ver=4.3.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=2.3.5
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato%3A300%2C600%7CRoboto%3A400%2C700%2C400italic%2C700italic&ver=2.3.5
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/socialfans-counter/assets/css/socialfans-style.css?ver=3.2.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/css/dashicons.min.css?ver=4.3.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-includes/js/thickbox/thickbox.css?ver=4.3.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/auto-thickbox/css/styles-pre39.css?ver=20140420
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/youtube-channel-gallery/styles.css?ver=4.3.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/youtube-channel-gallery/magnific-popup.css?ver=4.3.1
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/tablepress/css/default.min.css?ver=1.7
http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/jetpack/css/jetpack.css?ver=3.8.2

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 139.4KiB (21% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/04/Gionee-Elife-E7-20-900x596.jpg could save 64KiB (49% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/07/Lava-Iris-X1-Review-900x600.jpg could save 64KiB (40% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/12/10-144x144.png could save 2.3KiB (10% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/08/Sony-Xperia-M.jpg could save 2KiB (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/08/Gionee-Elife-E5-Hands-On.jpg could save 1.9KiB (3% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/11/Samsung-Galaxy-Note-4-e1416044623980-900x766.jpg could save 1.3KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2013/10/Samsung-Galaxy-Trend-Hands-on.jpg could save 1.2KiB (2% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/uploads/logo[1].png could save 815B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Meizu-144x144.jpg could save ***5B (20% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Desire-828-e1452253767641-144x144.jpg could save 584B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/01/Lenovo-A7000-Turbo-144x144.jpg could save 553B (9% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/adsbygoogle.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 4.3KiB (3% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/featured/swipe.js?ver=2.3.5 could save 1.5KiB (41% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/tappable/tappable.min.js?ver=2.3.5 could save 910B (67% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160105/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save 716B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/base/base.js?ver=2.3.5 could save ***5B (32% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160105/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 537B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 3.5KiB (14% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/socialfans-counter/assets/css/socialfans-style.css?ver=3.2.1 could save 1.5KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2 could save 772B (12% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/plugins/wptouch-pro-3/themes/foundation/modules/wptouch-icons/css/wptouch-icons.css?ver=2.3.5 could save 728B (38% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.androidadvices.com/wp-content/wptouch-data/themes/bauhaus-copy-2/default/style.css?ver=3.8.2 could save 544B (14% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 964B (7% reduction).

Minifying http://androidadvices.com/ could save 964B (7% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/News and Media

How did androidadvices.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 15:15:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://androidadvices.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: 25b245b99bb59ee84ed3beff51819e18
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 15:15:27 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Tue, 12 Jan 2016 11:40:52 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-Pingback: http://androidadvices.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 15:11:23 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.123s; 5 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refreshing
X-Request-ID: cf0fdd4aaaf1ad897f1eb50937b***231

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-10-10
Domain Age:
5 years 3 months 1 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: androidadvices.com
Registry Domain ID: 1619734235_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com/
Updated Date: 2015-02-04T05:39:26.0Z
Creation Date: 2010-10-10T17:50:01.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-10T17:50:01.0Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: registrar-abuse[at]google.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877-237-6466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Amit Bhawani
Registrant Organization: Digital World Solutions
Registrant Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Registrant City: Hyderabad
Registrant State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 500035
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9849571719
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Amit Bhawani
Admin Organization: Digital World Solutions
Admin Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Admin City: Hyderabad
Admin State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 500035
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.9849571719
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Amit Bhawani
Tech Organization: Digital World Solutions
Tech Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Tech City: Hyderabad
Tech Postal Code: 500035
Tech State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9849571719
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1162.awsdns-17.org
Name Server: ns-2033.awsdns-62.co.uk
Name Server: ns-***.awsdns-08.com
Name Server: ns-845.awsdns-41.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-01-11T15:15:32.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Amit Bhawani
Billing Organization: Digital World Solutions
Billing Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Billing City: Hyderabad
Billing State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Billing Postal Code: 500035
Billing Country: IN
Billing Phone: +91.9849571719
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; https://domains.google.com/
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by Google
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ANDROIDADVICES.COM
Registrar: GOOGLE INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 895
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://domains.google.com
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-2033.AWSDNS-62.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-***.AWSDNS-08.COM
Name Server: NS-845.AWSDNS-41.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-oct-2010
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Mon, 11 Jan 2016 15:15:23 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 33 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

pixielearning.com
8 secs
endless-manga.com
21 secs
pnetmail.co.za
1 min
mmmglobal.org
2 mins
triplethr3at.net
3 mins
wowetrade.com
4 mins
wowdigit.com
4 mins
worldwidewet.net
6 mins
my***tube.xyz
9 mins
albfilm.com
13 mins
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
androidadvices.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.