Androidadvices.Com - Info

androidadvices receives about 28,535 unique visitors and 52,790 (1.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $228.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $502,785.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank androidadvices.com is ranked number 27,204 in the world and 0.0062% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 4. Site is hosted in Manassas, VA, 20109, United States and links to network IP address 209.58.131.12.

About - Androidadvices.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$502,785.46
Daily Revenue:
$228.28
Monthly Revenue:
$6,848.40
Yearly Revenue:
$83,322.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
28,535
Monthly Unique Visitors:
856,050
Daily Pageviews:
52,790 (1.85 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
27,204 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0062% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
846
Average Load Time:
(5977 ms) 4 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 63.5%74.3%3805
United States 9.2%7.2%48100
Pakistan 2.9%1.6%11129
Sri Lanka 2.3%1.4%2676
United Kingdom 1.4%1.0%60173
Canada 1.3%0.8%46637
Poland 1.2%0.9%36104
Indonesia 1.1%0.7%38749
Bangladesh 0.9%0.5%15588
Egypt 0.9%0.5%23202
Romania 0.7%0.5%21408
Japan 0.6%0.3%162701
Iran 0.6%0.3%58438
Spain 0.6%0.3%100427
Germany 0.5%0.3%167930
Turkey 0.5%0.4%71701

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
androidadvices.com
93.95%94.01%1.91
cdn.androidadvices.com
6.36%3.44%1.0
deals.androidadvices.com
2.52%2.25%1.7
OTHER
0%0.30%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 4 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
15,500
Google Indexed Pages:
6,900
Yahoo Backlinks:
16,003
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
6,463
Bing Backlinks:
14,889
Bing Indexed Pages:
6,818

Domain Overview

SEMrush androidadvices.com
Domain:
  androidadvices.com
Rank:
  1126549
Organic Keywords:
  1,630
Organic Traffic:
  4,591
Organic Cost:
  $7,410.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  183
Facebook shares:
  227
Facebook comments:
  29
FB comments box:
  2
Facebook clicks:
  0
Facebook total:
  439
Tweets:
  6,244
Google +:
  365,815
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  23
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  0

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  92
Vendor reliability:
  92
Privacy:
  92
Child safety:
  92

Site Categories (dmoz)

Android/News and Media

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
209.58.131.12
ASN:
AS7203 
ISP:
 
Server Location:
Manassas
VA
20109
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 209.58.131.12

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 05:27:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://androidadvices.com/
X-PressLabs-Stats: mobile
X-Request-ID: 9be30c3d17c9a53df42ab2cfa66c5555
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 05:27:00 GMT
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8
Connection: close
Expires: Sun, 26 Jul 2015 04:56:41 GMT
Cache-Control: public, max-age=86400
X-Pingback: http://androidadvices.com/xmlrpc.php
Vary: Accept-Encoding, Cookie
Last-Modified: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 04:56:41 GMT
X-PressLabs-Stats: HIT; 0.295s; 31 queries; mobile; ttl 3600s; refresh in 1781s
X-Request-ID: 8ca787362fe3e886f002d793b31a5433

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2010-10-10
Domain Age:
4 years 9 months 15 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rrpproxy.net...
Domain Name: androidadvices.com
Registry Domain ID: 1619734235_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Registrar URL: https://domains.google.com/
Updated Date: 2015-02-04T05:39:26.0Z
Creation Date: 2010-10-10T17:50:01.0Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2017-10-10T17:50:01.0Z
Registrar: Google Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 895
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: registrar-abuse[at]google.com
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.877-237-6466
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Amit Bhawani
Registrant Organization: Digital World Solutions
Registrant Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Registrant City: Hyderabad
Registrant State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Registrant Postal Code: 500035
Registrant Country: IN
Registrant Phone: +91.9849571719
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Amit Bhawani
Admin Organization: Digital World Solutions
Admin Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Admin City: Hyderabad
Admin State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Admin Postal Code: 500035
Admin Country: IN
Admin Phone: +91.9849571719
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Amit Bhawani
Tech Organization: Digital World Solutions
Tech Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Tech City: Hyderabad
Tech Postal Code: 500035
Tech State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Tech Country: IN
Tech Phone: +91.9849571719
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns-1162.awsdns-17.org
Name Server: ns-2033.awsdns-62.co.uk
Name Server: ns-***.awsdns-08.com
Name Server: ns-845.awsdns-41.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-25T05:27:02.0Z <<<

Registry Billing ID:
Billing Name: Amit Bhawani
Billing Organization: Digital World Solutions
Billing Street: Prajay Princeton Towers, Beside Saroornagar Indoor Stadium
Billing City: Hyderabad
Billing State/Province: Andhra Pradesh
Billing Postal Code: 500035
Billing Country: IN
Billing Phone: +91.9849571719
Billing Phone Ext:
Billing Fax:
Billing Fax Ext:
Billing Email: email
; Please register your domains at; https://domains.google.com/
; For more information on Whois status codes,
; please visit http://www.icann.org/epp
;
; This data is provided by Google
; for information purposes, and to assist persons obtaining information
; about or related to domain name registration records.
; Google does not guarantee its accuracy.
; By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this data
; only for lawful purposes and that, under no cir***stances, you will
; use this data to
; 1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
; unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via E-mail
; (spam); or
; 2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply
; to this WHOIS server.
; These terms may be changed without prior notice.
; By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: ANDROIDADVICES.COM
Registrar: GOOGLE INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 895
Whois Server: whois.rrpproxy.net
Referral URL: http://domains.google.com
Name Server: NS-1162.AWSDNS-17.ORG
Name Server: NS-2033.AWSDNS-62.CO.UK
Name Server: NS-***.AWSDNS-08.COM
Name Server: NS-845.AWSDNS-41.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 04-feb-2015
Creation Date: 10-oct-2010
Expiration Date: 10-oct-2017

>>> Last update of whois database: Sat, 25 Jul 2015 05:26:45 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
androidadvices.com widget
Last update was 10 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.